Mini Pigs

Common Name: Juliana Pigs

Scientific Name: Sus Scrofa Scrofa

General Information: Juliana Pigs originate from Europe.

The average lifespan is 12 - 20 years. Adult size is approximately 15" - 17" and 50 lbs or less.

Fun fact, pigs have been proven to be smarter than most breeds of dogs. What does this mean for them as a pet? They are highly trainable! They are easily litter box or harness trained and most anything a dog can do, they typically can as well! General maintenance includes keeping up with the hooves, a regular walk on a sidewalk on concrete will help file them down to help prevent over growth.

Diet: We feed Mazuri mini pig food which we carry in store! Portion size is determined by age and size. We also give treats with fresh produce!

Price: Varies

Availability: We have 1 baby Juliana in store and ready now! Updated 4/24/22. For any questions, come by the store or give us a call at (850) 542-4410

Permit Information: No permit is required in the state of Florida. Each state has different laws. If you live outside the state of Florida check with your local Fish & Wildlife first to ensure the animal is legal and obtain any required permit before hand. For species requiring a permit in Florida, we offer free assistance to Florida residents once the animal has been reserved!

Financing: Financing is available if needed! $0.00 down, take your pet home today, and 90 days same as cash! For instant approval, CLICK HERE!

Pet Transport: Pet transportation is available if needed for this pet! It is not required, however, if you are unable to pickup in store, it is a great, time saving option. We offer transport up to 1,200 miles in any direction from our store! Need supplies? Not a problem! We offer free shipping of supplies, with any purchase of pet transport! Simply call the store, and we'll get you taken care of!

Before booking pet transportation, be sure to read our terms of agreement.

How to book pet transport?

Step One: Check out below. When checking out, choose the distance in miles your home is located from our store.

Step Two: Fill out our online transportation form so we have your delivery information. Simply, click here.

Step Three: We will contact you shortly to confirm your booking and get you added to our next route! We typically make one route with all deliveries per month.

What does the transport fee include:

* Shipping crate, which is yours to keep!

* Water & food bowl, which is yours to keep!

* Starter Food!

* Exceptional care by a qualified employee!

* Transportation, by a USDA licensed business, in a climate controlled, professional transport vehicle!

* We are fully licensed and insured!

* A stress free experience!

* A private number for you to contact at any time while your pet is in transit to check on the status, arrival time and more, giving you peace of mind!

Terms of agreement: Please note, all sales are final. You are purchasing a companion, not a product. This is a big commitment, and we ask you to do the research and be fully committed before checking out. Also, once an animal is sold or preordered, they are considered unavailable. This means if you purchase and change your mind, it can potentially cost the animal a fur-ever home, as even with preorders, quantity is limited, and once the number is reached, other potential adopters will be told no. Due to this, animals are not refundable or transferable.

If you are having your pet shipped, a pet taxi and hang on food and water dish will be added to the transport cost. It's yours to keep!

More coming soon!

Back